Finalists

Finalists COSL 2020

Name of the Candidate School
1 Ravindu Sanwara Ananda College, Colombo
2 Arulanantham Abbinanthan J/Jaffna Hindu College, Jaffna
3 Sajini Nadara Boyagoda Girls’ High School, Kandy.
4 Nadun Naveendra Rajapaksha Dharmaraja College, Kandy
5 P. Navodi Bhagya Wijesekara Sirimavo Bandaranaike Vidyalaya
6 Thishanka Alahakoon Dharmaraja College Kandy
7 Uvindu Praveen Sumanasekara B/Badulla Central College, Badulla
8 P.B.K Sanjana Gimhani Kapukotuwa Maliyadeva Balika Vidyalaya
9 Niluka Bandara Marasinghe Kingswood College, Kandy
10 Thinupa Anjana Wijetunga Richmond College , Galle.
11 Jeyanandarasa Kirushikan Jaffna Hindu College, Jaffna
12 Sureshkumar Miruthy J/Vembadi Girls’ High School, Jaffna
13 Samith Kavishke Karunathilake BD/ Central College, Badulla
14 Uditha Sandaruwan Wijeratne Dharmaraja College, Kandy
15 P.L.Pamudi Maleesha Mendis Southlands College, Galle.
16 Akesh Samuditha Gunathilake St. Anne’s College , Kurunegala
17 Malitha Pasindu Lankanayake Maliyadeva College, Kurunegala
18 Isuri Udarika Elawella Liyanage Girls’ High School, Kandy.
19 Janani Nethmini Girls’ High School , Kandy
20 C N Weerasinghe Kingswood College, Kandy
21 Pramujitha Banuka Ariyaratne Trinity College, Kandy
22 Chanupa Devnith Wijesinghe Richmond College, Galle.
23  Dinithi Shalika Madhubhashini Southlands College, Galle
24 I Anfas Ahamed KM/KM/Zahira College, Kalmunai
25 Dulitha Hasith Deiyagala Harischandra National College, Negombo
26 K.B.R.Dushan Balasooriya Ananda College.Colombo 10.
27 Karunairasan Makarathan Talawakelle Tamil Maha Vidyalayam
28 Kaveesh Shamantha Perera St. Joseph Vaz College, Wennappuwa
29 A.P.Sithum Minthaka Ananda College, Colombo 10.
30 K C K Manawathilake Dharmaraja College, Kandy
31 M.B.Shakindi Vihangana Sujatha Vidyalaya,Matara
32 Lasith Gaurauv Balasooriya Mahinda College, Galle
33 Amandi Dilshara Samarawickrama G/Sanghamiththa College, Galle
34 Avanika Varatharasa J/Vembadi Girls’ High School, Jaffna
35 P D Misal Lakdinu Kumarasiri Bd/ Central College, Badulla
36 Buddhi Saumye Kumara St.Sylvester’s College, Kandy

 

Finalists COSL 2019

1 Sugath Ravindu Sanwara Ananda College, Colombo 10
2 Thishanka Alahakoon Dharmaraja College, Kandy
3 R. M. P. Akila Prabodha Rajapaksha Bandaranayake College, Gampaha
4 R.M.N. Nirasha Rathnayake St. Joseph’s Balika M.V , Kegalle
5 Arulanantham Abbinanthan Hindu College, Jaffna
6 O. V. Visura Prabod Jayanandana Rahula College, Matara
7 Sanjana Gimhani Kapukotuwa Maliyadewa Balika Vidyalaya, Kurunegala
8 Pamudi Mahinsa Jayalathge Sanghamiththa Balika Vidyalaya, Galle
9 Anisha Jude Joachimson Chundilkuli Girls’ College
10 R P G M D Samaranayake Maliyadewa College, Kurunegala
11 K. G. Thilakna Randinee Kumaratunga Mahamaya Girls’ College, Kandy
12 Pavindu Udeesha Jayasekara Richmond College, Galle
13 S. Tharsikan Hindu College, Jaffna
14 Buwaneka Avishka Bandara Epakanda Dharmaraja College, Kandy
15 H.M.P.B.Ariyaratne Trinity College, Kandy
16 K.H. Thushan Chamika Rahula College, Matara
17 N. D. Kasun Tharindu Lakshan Ibbagamuwa Cental College
18 Sanduni Jananika Ubayasiri Mahamaya Girls’ College, Kandy
19 W. M. B. S. K. Wijenayake St. Sylvester’s College, Kandy
20 Namina Kaushalya Wijethunga Bandaranayake College, Gampaha
21 Jeyanandarasa Kirushikan Hindu College, Jaffna
22 Sachintha Tashen Paranga Richmond College, Galle
23 Dithira Yasasvin Wellappuli Rahula College, Matara
24 Nilushi Navodya Dhanapala Mahamaya Girls’ College, Kandy
25 Piumini Kaveesha Ranasinghe Viharamaha Devi Girls’ College, Badulla
26 Bhanuka Lakshan Arandara C. W. W Kannangara MMV, Mathugama
27 Thinupa Anjana Wijethunga Richmond College, Galle
28 Hansa Niluka Bandara Marasinghe Kingswood College, Kandy
29 Nimaya Sandamini Siriwardhane Sirimavo Bandaranayake Vidyalaya, Colombo 07
30 Hansaka Gayan Somaweera Bandaranayake College, Gampaha